You Can Now Since 2001

We're delighted to reveal details of those Commended as part of the most recent YCN Student Awards...

We're delighted to unveil all those Commended as part of the most recent YCN Student Awards both for Europe and for North America. All Commended Entrants are listed, in no particular order, below. Remember, there is no hierarchy of winners in the YCN Student Awards — a Commendation means you've won. A huge thanks once again to all those who took the time  — once again it was a record year for entries. We look forward to sharing further details around our awards event and next Student Annual later in the summer.

A massive thanks to all students who took the time to create and submit work. 

 

STUDENT AWARDS FOR EUROPE — COMMENDATIONS FOR 2014/15

AXA

Dylan Drake & Alice Silvestri, University of Salford

Patrick Horan, Mark Lynch & Kathy Lees, Limerick School of Art & Design

Fedrigoni

Arron Wilson, Ravensbourne

Cindy Wei-Ying Chen, Kingston University

Iain Glynn, Sussex Coast College Hastings

Joe Boyd & Rebecca Williamson, Leeds College of Art

Joseph Hall & Jamie Robinson, Staffordshire University

Ke-Yi Liang, Kingston University

Liz Wells, Chris Seaborn & Charlotte Payne, University of Gloucestershire

Gap

Alex Simpson, University of Leeds

Benjamin Jones, London College of Communication

Bryan Lanas, Sylwia Mikinka & Amy McCraith, London College of Communication

Emily Moore, University of Leeds

Ewa Lefman & Sanaz Movahedi, London College of Communication

Milan Miladinov, Buckinghamshire New University

Oliver James, University of Gloucestershire

Interflora

Amy Causer, Gray's School of Art

Benn Tann & Evija Sundman, London College of Communication

Faye Gibbon, Loughborough University

Heather Beveridge, Robert Gordon University

Katherine West & Connor Robertson, University of Lincoln

Mairead Lambert, Aisling Lillis, Lucia Harman & Luke Fennell, Limerick School of Art & Design

itv2

Jack Coldicott, Chelsea College of Arts

Lauren Messervy & Roxy Mankoo, London College of Communication

Mariah Giacchetta & Henrique Catalani, University of Chester

J2O

Aiste Plechaviciute & Liam Henderson, Edinburgh College

Cameron Gibson, Edinburgh Napier University

Chris Carpenter, Cardiff Metropolitan University

Ed Parsons, Nottingham Trent University

Gemma Goode, Hereford College of Arts

Hannes Leismann, University of Portsmouth

Jefferson Robinson, University of Portsmouth

Ryan Panchal, University of Hertfordshire

L’Oréal

Michelle Collins & Sally Leach, University of Sunderland

Sarah Carpenter, De Montfort University

Sevastiyana Hristova & John Valente, Falmouth University

MOO

Alice Sandwell, Chelsea College of Arts

Jacob Capener, Edinburgh Napier University

Jordan Harrison Reader, Leeds College of Art

Katy Simpson, Edinburgh College of Art

Polina Hohonova, Chelsea College of Arts

Samuel Keogh, University Of Salford

Sebastian Helene & Cameron Knott, Edinburgh Napier University

Pan Macmillan

Aghnia Mardiyah, Leeds College of Art

Amber Louise Maxwell, University For The Creative Arts, Farnham

Anthony Hailes, University of Northampton

Bethany Vukomanovic, Buckinghamshire New University

Charlie Thacker, Havering College of Further and Higher Education

Daniel Whitehouse, Nottingham Trent

Grace Easton, Brighton University

Elena Distefano, Loughborough University

Ignacia Ruiz, Central Saint Martins

Kasia Serafin, Gray's School of Art

Marko Steinbach, Sebastian Orth & Johanna Gilles, Southampton Solent University

Valentina Zagaglia, London College of Communication

PROPERCORN

Charly Harvey, Russell Prowse & Liam Kearns, University of Salford

Nathan Dye, University Centre Doncaster

Samantha Walker, Leeds College of Art

Sian Willis, Falmouth University

Sage

Adam Gatley & Jack W. Jolly, Staffordshire University

Sarah Wisher & Molly Barnes, University of Lincoln

Sally Beauty

Brogan Shaw, University of Salford

Sina Buschlinger, Middlesex University

Jessica Williamson, Amersham & Wycombe College

Santander

Joe Arnold & Francesca Miani, Falmouth University

James Ring & Ryan Stacey, Bedford College

William Richards & James Feaver, Bedford College

Lucy Harrison & Emma Gallagher, Northumbria University

Save the Children

Amba Smith, University of Northampton

Carolina Reichl, Isabella Paul, Stephanie Harman, Katharina Pitschmann & Stefanie Fuchs, Staffordshire University

David Zinyama, University of Salford

Tasmin Bottrill, Caralie Bauer & Matthew McDonald, Bedford College

Timothy Wood & Gemma Cole, Norwich University of the Arts

Scavi & Ray

Alexandra Czapska, Nottingham Trent University

Alexandra Reece & Lauren Allen-Maher, Staffordshire University

Archibald Taylor, Southampton Solent University

Matt Ward, Blackpool and the Fylde

Sam Pittman, The Arts University Bournemouth

Standard Life

Amy Salter, University of Leeds

Rochelle Barratt & Heather Clarke, University of Gloucestershire

Syfy UK

Danny Buttigieg & Matthew Bonnar, Bedford College

Ellen McGettigan & Mirella Spina, University of Lincoln

Megan Little & Bradley Nicholls, University of South Wales

Melissa Naikambo, Ravensbourne

Naresh Subhash & Dhruva Patel, Falmouth University

Samuel Tompkins & Carl Mudge, Bedford College

Taylors Coffee

Hayley Davis, University of Portsmouth

James Crossley, Edinburgh College of Art

Jasmine Hotham, The University of Portsmouth

Maria Bernardino, Fatma Al Mansoury & Lua Volpi, Middlesex University

The England and Wales Cricket Board

Alex Page & Charlie Nash, Nottingham Trent University

Glen Scholefield, Craig Nelson & Huzaifa Ali, University of Central Lancashire

Matthew Holmes & Carys Thomas, University of Lincoln

The Idle Man

Adam Read, Matthew Chappell, Conor Carroll & Jasmine Casey, University of Plymouth

Daniel Strello, University of Gloucestershire

Thomas Hussey, Staffordshire University

Topdeck Travel

Annabel Gibb & Kristen Bell, Edinburgh College

Chloe Ridgway & Ellie Hulme, University of Salford

Nathan Crosbie & Charlie Beeson, University of Gloucestershire

Tamika Hines, Gemma Foulkes & Zena Albaghdadi, Bedford College

Whistles

Amy French, University for the Creative Arts, Epsom

Chris Harris, Birmingham City University

Daisy Neal, Birmingham Institute of Art and Design

Matthew Budd, Nottingham Trent University

Tessa Noble, University of Hertfordshire

Yorkshire Tea

Andy King, University of the Arts, Berlin / London College of Communication

Charley Bailey, Chelsea College of Arts

Johanna Gilles, Sebastian Orth & Marko Steinbach, Southampton Solent University

Joshua Arnold, Chelsea College of the Arts

Julia Macczak, Blackpool & the Fylde University

Philippa Nash, Norwich University of the Arts

Sophia Clark, Falmouth University
 

STUDENT AWARDS FOR NORTH AMERICA — COMMENDATIONS FOR 2014/15

Adams Golf

Sarah Andrews & Michael Fleming, Miami Ad School

Sanay Lemus, Antonio Moore & Simeon Jackson, The Creative Circus

Lush

Abby Pickus & Jennifer Brown, The Creative Circus

Angela Granados, Miami Ad School

Maria Rodriguez & Tairi Ortiz, Miami Ad School

Ted Baker London

Daniel Walsh & Casie Stelter, Miami Ad School

Heinrich Schnorf & Michael Weisburd, Miami Ad School

Jenny Brown & Rebecca Wang, The Creative Circus

Maria Victoria de Souza Pereira, Rafael Guedes & Lucas Meneguetti, Miami Ad School

Solveig Ellingboe, Emily Bongart & Ryan Sparrow, Miami Ad School

The Guardian

Ingrid Sibley & Sarah Wagner, The Creative Circus

Vu Tran, Denise Perez, Jazmin Tillman, Anna Huynh & Kiana Hall, San Jose State University

Zachary Beasly, University of Texas, Austin

WeTransfer

Bruno Calcada, Miami Ad School

Reilly Schlitt & Denis Murphy, The Creative Circus

Whole Foods

Carissa Pray, Phil Iacona & Tré Seals, Stevenson University

Lenka Prochazka, Capilano University

Shyronn Smardon, Capilano University