We're delighted to reveal details of those Commended as part of the most recent YCN Student Awards...

We're delighted to unveil all those Commended as part of the most recent YCN Student Awards. All Commended Entrants are listed, in no particular order, below. Remember, there is no hierarchy of winners in the YCN Student Awards — a Commendation means you've won. A huge thanks once again to all those who took the time  — we can't wait to meet you at this year's Autumn Awards Ceremony. We look forward to sharing further details around our awards event and the next YCN annual. 

A massive thanks to all students who took the time to create and submit work!

 

STUDENT AWARDS COMMENDATIONS FOR 2015/16

A2 Milk 

Robert Hancock, Bath Spa University

Louise Tattershall, University of Leeds

Nicky Martin & Jamie Fox, Nottingham Trent University


Fedrigoni

Darta Losane, Norwich University of the Arts

Robyn Birchall, University of Gloucestershire

Andy Britton, Southampton Solent University

Oscar Fadeli & Bettina Stovne, Middlesex University

Aaron Greenway, De Montfort University

Tigran Hakobyan, University of Derby

Josie Kilby, Emma Lemon & Ellie Terrell, Bedford College

Sierra Anderson, University of Hertfordshire

Robin Barnes & Mark Ng, Norwich University of the Arts

JiaYin Teo & Winnie Lee Chiao En, Middlesex University

Daniel Hollyoake, University of Derby


Feel Good Drinks

Bethany Nicholson, University of Portsmouth

Rebecca Dunkley, University of Leeds

Catherine Whild, Jess Bashford & Amy Thrush, University of Gloucestershire

Sixuan Li, London College of Communication (UAL)

Jenni Cook, Universtiy of Hertfordshire

Farah Yousaf, University of Hertfordshire

Joe Shields & Max Parker-Smith, Buckinghamshire New University

Ammaarah Mamsa, Birmingham City Universtiy


Fever-Tree

Rosie Foden, London College of Communication

Jodie Mitchell, University of Westminster

Sarah Bloomfield, Norwich University of the Arts

Amy Shankster, University of Central Lancashire

Weitong Mai, Camberwell College of Arts

Perry Rowe, Arts University Bournemouth

Bethany Gray, University of Lincoln

Kristian Shepherd & Michael Hindle, University of Central Lancashire


Gap

Katie Lord & Emma Stevens, Northbrook College

Joanne Myerscough & Natasha Broomfield, Edinburgh Napier University

Jakub Bartanus, Megan Bryden, Diana Skof & Mirjam Perkmann,Edinburgh Napier University

Anjali Rao & Megan Knoph, Miami Ad School San Francsisco

Ellia Raja & Maciek Karpeta, Bedford College

Winnie Lee Chiao En & JiaYin Teo, Middlesex University


HSBC

Gracie Bisset, Leeds College Of Art

Sarah Bignell & Josie Beaumont, University of Lincoln

Jessica Holly Mayoh, University of Salford


Independence Day: Resurgence

Ben Gilpin, Arts University Bournemouth

Dale King, University Campus Suffolk

Jonathan Tubb & Billy Aberle, Falmouth University

Holly Paddon & Miriam Patience, Buckinghamshire New University


Landbay

Alex Robertson & Kirsty Smith, University of Lincoln

Luke Pearson, University of Huddersfield

Connor Davies & Jara Baena Martinez, University of Lincoln


Marine Stewardship Council 

Kashkovskaya Oksana, Nevsky Institute for Management and Design

Lee-Anne Lawrance, University for the Creative Arts

Xuan Zheng, London College of Communication


Orchard Pig

Keighley Hand, Staffordshire University

Christopher Gunter, Plymouth University

Natasja Bökkerink, University of Northampton

Sofie Clausen & Sara Schwab, VIA University College

James Rule & Archie Taylor, Southampton Solent University

Samuel Markley, De Montfort University

Catriona Munro & Liam Philp, Edinburgh College


Rethinking Economics

Alec Mezzetti, Leeds College of Art

Alexander Samuel Campbell, Nicola Campbell & Connah Tilley, Staffordshire University


Royal Opera House

Katie Macleod & Mary Jo Daly, Edinburgh Napier University

Mikhail Lukashin, British Higher School of Art and Design

Rebekah Lee, Chelsea College of Art

Irina Purtova, British Higher School of Art and Design

Daniel Thompson, Birmingham City University

Koko Aslam & Ella Oliver, Chelsea College of Art

India Gillett, Chelsea College of Art

Alvaro Florez & Elena Hernandez, Miami Ad School

Brenda Sjahrial & Dominic Tung, London College of Communication

Kieran James, Arts University Bournemouth


The Saucy Fish Co. 

Ksenija Pestuna, Southampton Solent University

Rob Richardson, Teesside University

Constanze Buch, Gray's School of Art

Ellie Streether, Gray's School of Art


Toyota

Rob Frost, University of Lincoln

Danny Sleeuwenhoek, University of Lincoln

William Boehm & Lucy Wai, Falmouth University

Jonathan Tubb & Charlotte Kingston, Falmouth University


UCC Coffee

Clare Norris, University of Leeds

Katerina Horka, Prague College

Perry Scott, University of the Creative Arts Farnham

Matt Jefferies, Arts University Bournemouth

Libby Whiteside, University of Brighton


Walkers

Kathryn Jackson & Emily Chrimes, University of Lincoln

Marc Reed & Ellis Dagnall, Buckinghamshire New University

Chloe Lavin, University of Northampton

Chloe Stephenson & Charlie Pendarves, Buckinghamshire New University

Josh Brittain, Nottingham Trent University

Abbie Ede, Fareham College


WRAP

Hannah Lauer, University of Portsmouth

Zoe Davies & Torunn Morvik, University of Lincoln

Lucy Holligan & Inger-Kristine Steinsland, Falmouth University

Isabel Berger & Rachel Proudman, University of Gloucestershire